The Home of Fantasy Sports Analysis

Top 500 Fantasy Baseball Prospects – 2023-24 Offseason

Every dynasty manager works hard to build a sustainable winning team but a long-term championship team starts from the ground up. This is where my top 500 overall prospect rankings come in handy. Whether you are looking to trade for a top-tier prospect to help your win-now push or looking to get in on the ground floor with a high-upside prospect further down the road, the top 500 has it all. These rankings will help dynasty managers in all league sizes, from 10-teamers to deep 30-team formats. But now let’s dive into the top 500 overall prospect rankings update!

What Factors Into These Rankings?

  • Upside: We all love high-upside fantasy baseball prospects, higher ceiling prospects will get the bump for me ranking higher than most safe high-floor prospects.
  • Tools (Hitters): We love loading up on hitters with loud tools such as big power and speed but when assembling these rankings a player’s hit tool plays a big factor in the rankings.
  • Tools (Pitchers): Pitchers with higher command will typically rank higher for me as a “safer” pitching prospect (If there is such a thing as a SAFE pitching prospect). High-velocity pitchers are fun to dream on but come with their own injury risks.
  • Proximity: Close proximity prospects will get a bump in rankings as it can help your dynasty team now and should be ranked accordingly. They will also be the bigger movers in the rankings in-season.
  • System: I am a full believer that the cream will rise and if a system doesn’t have a need for a prospect in their organization another team will typically target the player. I don’t shy away from ranking a player based on potential and not based on the system’s track record. Personnel changes and team philosophy change in the minor leagues all the time.

When Will These Rankings Be Updated?

These rankings will be updated throughout the 2024 season and into the offseason. The off-season is a good time to deep dive and find players to target before the season starts, but like stocks, prospect values fluctuate, and knowing the right time to buy or sell is always key.

More Prospect Rankings and Analysis

Top 500 Fantasy Baseball Prospects for Dynasty Leagues

Qualifications: 150 MLB AB or less, 50 MLB IP or less, 45 days or less on the active roster

RnkPlayerPosTeamAgeETAPrev. Rnk
1Wyatt LangfordOFTEX22Debuted1
2Jackson HollidaySSBAL19Debuted2
3Junior Caminero3B/2BTBR20Debuted3
4Evan CarterOFTEX21Debuted4
5Jackson ChourioOFMIL19Debuted5
6Colt Keith3BDET22Debuted6
7Dylan CrewsOFWSH2120249
8Coby Mayo3BBAL21202410
9Paul SkenesRHPPIT21202411
10James WoodOFWSH21202413
11Chase DeLauterOFCLE22202417
12Noelvi MarteSS/3BCIN22Debuted7
13Jett WilliamsSSNYM2020248
14Walker JenkinsOFMIN18202614
15Andrew PainterRHPPHI20202515
16Matt ShawSSCHC21202516
17Brady House3B/SSWSH20202418
18Roman AnthonyOFBOS19202424
19Colson MontgomerySSCHW21202428
20Heston KjerstadOFBAL24Debuted35
21Jordan LawlarSSARI21Debuted12
22Ricky TiedemannLHPTOR21202419
23Brooks LeeSSMIN22202420
24Jacob MisiorowskiRHPMIL21202421
25Kyle Manzardo1BCLE23202422
26Brock Wilken3BMIL21202529
27Ethan SalasCSDP17202423
28Samuel BasalloC/1BBAL19202430
29Max ClarkOFDET18202627
30Ceddanne RafaelaOF/SSBOS23Debuted41
31Spencer JonesOFNYY22202436
32Jasson DominguezOFNYY20Debuted25
33Connor Norby2BBAL23202432
34Jackson JobeRHPDET21202476
35Marcelo MayerSSBOS20202426
36Jordan BeckOF COL22202459
37Harry FordCSEA20202431
38Drew GilbertOFNYM23202433
39Justyn-Henry MalloyOF/3BDET23202434
40Owen CaissieOFCHC21202475
41Tyler Black3BMIL23202438
42Jackson MerrillOFSDP20Debuted39
43Tink HenceRHPSTL21202440
44Brock PorterRHPTEX20202542
45Emmanuel RodriguezOFMIN20202443
46Adael AmadorSSCOL20202544
47Luisangel AcunaSS/2BNYM21202445
48Abimelec Ortiz1BTEX22202546
49Victor ScottOFSTL22Debuted47
50Cade HortonRHPCHC22202448
51Leo De VriesSSSDP17202849
52Termarr Johnson2BPIT19202550
53Pete Crow-ArmstrongOFCHC21Debuted51
54Curtis Mead2B/3BTBR22Debuted52
55James Triantos3B/2BCHC20202453
56Cole YoungSSSEA20202554
57Sebastian WalcottSSTEX18202655
58Kevin AlcantaraOFCHC21202456
59Jace Jung2BDET23202460
60Christian ScottRHPNYM24202482
61Dustin HarrisOF/1BTEX24202457
62Colt EmersonSSSEA18202658
63Lazaro MontesOFSEA19202561
64Andy PagesOFLAD23202464
65Robby SnellingRHP SDP20202474
66Austin WellsCNYY24Debuted62
67Josue De PaulaOFLAD18202663
68Hurston WaldrepRHPATL21202466
69Drew ThorpeRHPCHW23202568
70Rhett LowderRHPCIN22202569
71Mick AbelRHPPHI22202471
72Kyle TeelCBOS21202472
73Gabriel GonzalezOFMIN20202573
74Xavier Isaac1BTBR20202491
75Dalton RushingCLAD23202577
76Sal Stewart3BCIN202025109
77Ronny MauricioSS/2BNYM22Debuted70
78Jackson FerrisRHPLAD19202579
79Cam Collier3BCIN18202680
80Noble MeyerRHPMIA18202699
81Colton CowserOFBAL23Debuted81
82Jeferson QueroCMIL21202483
83Max MeyerRHPMIA24Debuted95
84Tyler SoderstromC/1BOAK22Debuted85
85Carson WhisenhuntRHPSFG222024104
86Yohandy Morales3BWSH22202598
87Samuel ZavalaOFCHW192025106
88Aidan Miller3BPHI192026134
89Noah SchultzLHPCHW202025162
90Jose PerdomoSSATL17202887
91Ty MaddenRHPDET23202488
92Graham Pauley3B/2BSDP23Debuted96
93Michael Busch2BCHC26Debuted89
94Jakob MarseeOFSDP212026101
95Jared JonesRHPPIT22Debuted274
96Dylan LeskoRHPSDP20202593
97Ivan Melendez1B/3BARI242024100
98Ryan CliffordOFNYM202025117
99Chase PettyRHPCIN202025114
100Alfredo DunoCCIN172026170
101David FestaRHPMIN232024111
102Mason MillerRHPOAK25Debuted149
103Edwin ArroyoSSCIN20202486
104Joey OrtizSS/2BMIL25Debuted131
105Hector RodriguezOFCIN192026157
106Shane BazRHPTBR24Debuted90
107Druw JonesOFARI20202692
108Diego CartayaCLAD22202494
109Carlos Jorge2BCIN20202584
110AJ Smith-ShawverRHPATL21Debuted97
111Nick FrassoRHPLAD252024102
112Carson WilliamsSSTBR202024103
113Gabriel RinconesOFPHI222026105
114Dylan BeaversOFBAL222024118
115Ben RiceCNYY242024163
116Felnin CelestenSSSEA182026108
117Justin Foscue3B/2BTEX25Debuted110
118Rayner AriasOFSFG172028205
119Enrique BradfieldOFBAL222025168
120Bryan Ramos2B/3BCHW212024120
121Justin CrawfordOFPHI192026132
122Nelson RadaOFLAA182025186
123Jaison ChourioOFCLE182026155
124Blaze Jordan3B/1BBOS212024112
125Jonatan ClaseOFSEA212024113
126Elijah GreenOFWSH192026115
127Nick Yorke2BBOS212024116
128Chase DavisOFSTL212025119
129Leonardo BalcazarSSCIN192025137
130Everson PereiraOFNYY22Debuted121
131Yanquiel FrenandezOFCOL21202567
132Thomas Saggese2BSTL212024123
133Daylen LileOFWSH202025124
134Fernando CruzSSCHC172028125
135Jorbit Vivas2BNYY222024126
136A.J VukovichOFARI222024127
137Marco LucianoSSSFG22Debuted128
138Wes Clarke1B/CMIL242024415
139Anthony GutierrezOFTEX192026129
140Bubba ChandlerRHPPIT212025166
141Joey LoperfidoOF/1BHOU242024159
142Jacob WilsonSSOAK222025130
143Deyvison De Los Santos3BARI202024160
144Paulino SantanaOFTEX172028135
145Blade TidwellRHPNYM222024136
146Orelvis MartinezSS/3BTOR222024138
147Daniel EspinoRHPCLE222025107
148Colin HouckSSNYM192026139
149Robert HassellOFWSH222024140
150Sterlin ThompsonOFCOL222024141
151Kevin ParadaCNYM222024142
152Zac VeenOFCOL212024143
153Mason BlackRHPSFG242024191
154Wilmer FloresRHPDET222024144
155Tommy Troy2BARI212025145
156Chase HamptonRHPNYY222025171
157Garrett MitchellOFMIL25Debuted146
158Nacho Alvarez Jr3B/SSATL202025363
159Brayden Taylor3BTBR212025147
160Gavin CrossOFKCR222024148
161George ValeraOFCLE222024150
162Hunter GoodmanC/1BCOL24Debuted151
163Robert GasserLHPMIL242024152
164Benny MontgomeryOFCOL212025153
165Eric Brown JrSSMIL232025154
166Homer Bush JrOFSDP212026235
167Jeter MartinezRHPSEA172027183
168Carlos F. RodriguezRHPMIL222024156
169Henry LalaneLHPNYY192026211
170Jordan LeasureRHPCHW25DebutedNR
171Ricardo CabreraSSCIN192026178
172Josh StephanRHPTEX222024158
173Luke Adams3BMIL192026161
174Caleb DurbinSS/2BNYY232025278
175Troy MeltonRHPDET222025164
176Carlos De La CruzOFPHI242024165
177Ralphy VelazquezC/1BCLE182026206
178Jacob MeltonOFHOU232024167
179Jairo IriarteRHPCHW222025292
180Jack LeiterRHPTEX232024169
181Chandler SimpsonSSTBR222025447
182Ryan BlissSS/2BSEA242024172
183Anthony SolometoLHPPIT212024173
184Elias Medina3B/SSLAD182027174
185Mike VasilRHPNYM232024175
186Luis BaezOFHOU202027339
187Alberto RodriguezOFSEA232024176
188Ty FloydRHPCIN212025177
189Kendall GeorgeOFLAD192027271
190Kevin McGonigleSSDET192026179
191Mac Horvath3B/OFBAL222025246
192River RyanRHPLAD252024180
193Dawel JosephSSSEA162028181
194Will WarrenRHPNYY242024203
195Denzel ClarkeOFOAK232025182
196Zach Dezenzo3B/2BHOU232024184
197Thomas HarringtonRHPPIT222024185
198Tyler Locklear3BSEA232024187
199Miguel BleisOFBOS192026188
200Joe BoyleRHPOAK24Debuted189
201Walker MartinSSSFG202026250
202Creed WillemsCBAL202024190
203Bryce EldridgeOFSFG182026244
204Chase DollanderRHPCOL212025218
205Ben BrownRHPCHC24Debuted192
206Kahlil WatsonSS/2BCLE202025193
207Jacob GonzalezSSCHW212025194
208Jordan WicksLHPCHC24Debuted195
209Jansel LuisSS/2BARI182027306
210Orion KerkeringRHPPHI23DebutedNR
211Cole CarriggSS/OFCOL212026196
212Brando MayeaOFNYY182027197
213Yoeilin CespedesSSBOS182028198
214Jarlin SusanaRHPWSH192025199
215Alex RamirezOFNYM202025239
216Roderick AriasSSNYY192026200
217Gavin StoneRHPLAD25Debuted201
218Connor PhillipsRHPCIN22Debuted204
219Logan HendersonRHPMIL212025207
220Dillon HeadOFSDP192026229
221Max MuncySSOAK212025208
222Yovanny RodriguezCNYM172028209
223Rece HindsOFCIN232024248
224Owen WhiteRHPTEX24Debuted210
225Dominic HamelRHPNYM242024291
226Tai PeeteSSSEA182026212
227Tekoah RobyRHPSTL222024213
228Jhonkensy Noel1B/3B/OFCLE222024214
229Darell HernaizSSOAK22Debuted215
230George Lombard JrSSNYY182026275
231Dominic Keegan1B/CTBR232024216
232Joey CantilloLHPCLE242024217
233Jud FabianOFBAL232024219
234Jake Gelof3BLAD222026232
235Owen Murphy RHPATL202026220
236Jairo PomaresOFSFG232024221
237Landon KnackRHPLAD262024222
238Chris NewellOFLAD222025223
239Adolfo SanchezOFCIN172028224
240Yunior Severino2B/3BMIN242024225
241Spencer SchwellenbachRHPATL232024226
242Max AcostaSS/2BTEX212024227
243Gino GrooverOFARI212025287
244Cooper HjerpeRHPSTL222024228
245Emerson HancockRHPSEA24Debuted230
246Marco RayaRHPMIN212025231
247Blaze AlexanderSS/2B/3BARI24Debuted318
248Cade PovichLHPBAL232024335
249Cory LewisRHPMIN232025233
250Griff McGarryRHPPHI242024234
251Ronan KoppLHPLAD212024236
252Yeison MorrobelOFTEX202026237
253Walter FordRHPSEA192026238
254Matt Mervis1BCHC25Debuted240
255Jose RamosOFLAD232025241
256Haydn McGeary1BCHC242024242
257Wilfred Veras1B/3BCHW212025375
258Thayron LiranzoCLAD202026NR
259Welbyn FranciscaSSCLE172027243
260Felix MorrobelSSLAA182028245
261Cayden Wallace3BKCR222025281
262Trystan VrielingRHPNYY232025NR
263Alexander CanarioOFCHC23Debuted247
264Jeffry RosaOFNYM192027364
265Andres Chaparro3BARI242024249
266Echedry Vargas2B/SSTEX182027NR
267Kyle HurtRHPLAD25Debuted251
268Gabriel MartinezOFTOR212025252
269Yiddi CappeSS/3BMIA212024253
270Kelvin Hldalgo3B/SSCOL182027254
271Clayton BeeterRHPNYY25Debuted255
272Damiano Palmegiani1B/3BTOR242025288
273Yasser MercedesOFMIN192026256
274Joswa LugoSSLAA162028257
275Frank MozzicatoLHPKCR202025258
276Edgar QueroCCHW202024259
277Colby ThomasOFOAK222026260
278Brandon BarrieraRHPTOR192025261
279Aeverson ArteagaSSSFG202024262
280Charlee SotoRHPMIN182026332
281Nick Gonzalez2B/SSPIT23Debuted263
282Kumar RockerRHPTEX242025264
283Osleivis BasabeSS/3BTBR23Debuted265
284Chayce McDermottRHPBAL252024326
285Jake BennettLHPWSH232025266
286Trey SweeneySSLAD232024267
287Victor AcostaSSCIN192026268
288Mitch JebbSSPIT212025376
289George KlassenRHPPHI222026NR
290Jake EderLHPCHW252024269
291Cristhian VaqueroOFWSH192027270
292Adam MazurRHPSDP222025346
293Brice MatthewsSSHOU222025329
294Braxton AshcraftRHPPIT242024393
295Prelander BerroaRHPCHW23Debuted272
296Maddux BrunsLHPLAD212025273
297Jacob Berry3BMIA222024276
298Warming Bernabel 3BCOL212024277
299Emil MoralesSSLAD172028279
300Cade CavalliRHPWSH25Debuted280
301Enmanuel BonillaOFTOR182027282
302Zach DeLoachOFSEA252024283
303Tucker Toman3BTOR202026284
304Reggie CrawfordLHP/1BSFG232025357
305Mason MontgomeryRHPTBR232024285
306Wilyer AbreuOFBOS23Debuted286
307Spencer ArrighettiRHPHOU23Debuted365
308Yu-Min LinLHPARI202026289
309Addison BargerSSTOR242024290
310Luke LittleLHPCHC23Debuted350
311Brett Harris3BOAK252024293
312Nick NastriniRHPCHW232024294
313Trey DombroskiRHPHOU222026372
314Luis GuanipaOFATL182027295
315Angel MartinezINFCLE212024296
316Samuel MunozOFLAD192026297
317Ruben Santana3BARI192027298
318Joe RockLHPTBR222024464
319Daniel SusacCOAK222024299
320Arijun NimmalaSSTOR182026300
321Grant McCrayOFSFG232024301
322Gunnar HoglundRHPOAK242025302
323Trey Lipscomb3BWSH232025NR
324Josue BricenoC/1BDET192026NR
325Drew RomoCCOL222024304
326Drew RomLHPSTL24Debuted305
327Eddinson Paulino2BBOS212024307
328Cole PhillipsRHPSEA202026308
329Joendry VargasSSLAD182027309
330Cole WilcoxRHPTBR242024310
331Yophery RodriguezOFMIL182028NR
332Calvin ZieglerRHPNYM212025459
333Austin MartinSS/2BMIN24Debuted311
334Abner UribeRHPMIL23Debuted312
335Royber SalinasRHPOAK222024313
336William BergollaSSPHI182026439
337Max Wagner3BBAL222025314
338Lyon RichardsonRHPCIN23Debuted315
339Cade KuehlerRHPATL212025338
340Nolan McLeanRHP/3BNYM222026NR
341Max Anderson3BDET212025373
342Michael McGreevyRHPSTL232024316
343Yandel RicardoSSKCR172028317
344Ben JoyceRHPLAA23Debuted319
345Henry BolteOFOAK202026320
346Gabriel HughesRHPCOL222025321
347Ben KudrnaRHPKCR212024322
348Blake MitchellCKCR192026323
349Antoine KellyLHPTEX242024324
350Tre' Morgan1BTBR212025325
351Alexander ClemmeyLHPCLE182026404
352Jack Brannigan3BPIT222025362
353Victor HurtadoOFWSH162028327
354Parker MessickLHPCLE222025328
355Wikelman GonzalezRHPBOS212025330
356Eddys LeonardSSDET222024331
357Xavier Edwards2B/SSMIA24Debuted333
358Alonzo TredwellRHPHOU212026334
359Gabriel Terrero2B/3BNYY182027336
360Daiber De Los SantosSSMIN172028337
361Brainer BonaciINFBOS212025340
362Colton GordonLHPHOU252024341
363Emiliano TeodoRHPTEX232026342
364Derek Bernard2BCOL182027343
365Mike Boeve3BMIL212025370
366Randy VasquezRHPSDP25Debuted344
367Hao Yu Lee2BDET202025345
368Jeremy RodriguezSSNYM172027347
369Sem RobberseRHPSTL222024NR
370Chase Meidroth2BBOS222025348
371Naibel MarianoSSCIN172028349
372Adam KloffensteinRHPSTL232024NR
373Keiner DelgadoSSNYY192027351
374Dyan JorgeSSCOL202026352
375Zach ColeOFHOU232026353
376Tyler StuartRHPNYM242024354
377Jonny FarmeloOFSEA192026355
378Will KleinRHPKCR232024NR
379Luis LaraOFMIL192027356
380Michael ArroyoINFSEA192025358
381Nathan Martorella1BSDP222025359
382Cooper Pratt2B/SSMIL192027388
383Robert AriasOFCLE172028360
384Trace BrightRHPBAL232026361
385Tanner SchobelSS/2BMIN212025427
386Joe WhitmanLHPSFG222025366
387Daiverson GutierrezCNYM172027NR
388Nick LoftinSS/3BKCR25Debuted367
389Samuel StafuraSSCIN182026368
390Josh HoodSSSEA232025369
391Ivan HerreraCSTL23Debuted371
392Alimber SantaRHPHOU202027374
393Luke KeaschallSSMIN212025433
394Cristian MenaRHPARI212025NR
395Sean SullivanLHPCOL212025NR
396Jesus CabaSSPHI182027NR
397CJ Kayfus1BCLE212025377
398Brandon Winokur3B/OFMIN182027378
399Wenceel Perez2BDET242024379
400Bralyn BrazobanOFPIT172028380
401Marc ChurchRHPTEX232024381
402Connor PrielippLHPMIN222025382
403Oswaldo OsorioSSLAD182028383
404Will Wagner3BHOU252024384
405Jose FleuryRHPHOU222026460
406Kala'i RosarioOFMIN212026385
407Cody MorrisRHPNYY27Debuted386
408Jorge BarrosaOFARI232024387
409Kevin Sim1B/OFARI212027389
410Greg JonesSSCOL262024443
411Brailer GuerreroOFTBR172028390
412Josh KnothRHPMIL172026462
413Filippo Di TuriSSMIL172027406
414Anthony ScullOFLAA192027475
415DJ HerzLHPWSH232024391
416Ramon RamirezCKCR182027392
417Brandon SproatRHPNYM222025463
418Ryan WebbLHPCLE232024394
419Zack ShowalterRHPSTL202027450
420Nathan HickeyCBOS232024480
421Otto LopezOFTOR25Debuted395
422Jase BowenOFPIT232024396
423J.R. RitchieRHPATL202026397
424Demetrio NadalSSMIL192027398
425Dylan O'RaeSSMIL192026399
426Gabriel Terrero1B/OFCOL202026400
427Juan Baez3B/SSMIL182027401
428Hayden BirdsongRHPSFG212025402
429Johnathan RodriguezOFCLE242024403
430Joseph MontalvoRHPTEX212027405
431Pedro LeonSSHOU252024407
432Caden DanaRHPLAA202026NR
433Terrell TatumOFCHW242024408
434Juan Brito2BCLE222024409
435Mitch SpenceRHPOAK25Debuted674
436Matthew LugoSS/3BBOS222024410
437Mitch BrattLHPTEX202025411
438Payton MartinRHPLAD192026412
439Loidel Chapelli2BCHW222025413
440Brycen MautzLHPSTL212025414
441Jose RodriguezOFMIN182027416
442Starlin Aguilar3BSEA192026418
443Vaun BrownOFSFG252024419
444Landon SimsRHPARI222025420
445Diego BenitezSSATL192026421
446Kyren ParisSS/2BLAA22Debuted422
447Rhett KoubaRHPHOU242024423
448Cristofer TorinSS/2BARI182027482
449Max RajcicRHPSTL222025424
450Brennen DavisOFCHC242024425
451Luis MoralesRHPOAK212025426
452Mikey RomeroSS/2BBOS202025428
453Gordon GraceffoRHPSTL232024429
454Isaiah DrakeOFATL182026NR
455Milan TolentinoSS/2BCLE222025430
456Michael MoralesRHPSEA212025431
457Cade Doughty2B/3BTOR222025432
458Aaron ZavalaOFTEX232024434
459Dylan DoddLHPATL25Debuted435
460Brett WichrowskiRHPMIL212026NR
461Myles NaylorSSOAK182026436
462Peyton PalletteRHPCHW222025437
463Byron ChourioOFMIN182026NR
464Dax FultonLHPMIA212024438
465Jose Tena2BCLE22Debuted440
466Jonathan CannonRHPCHW222025441
467Jackson RutledgeRHPWSH242024NR
468Lonnie WhiteOFPIT202025NR
469Austin CharlesSSKCR202026442
470Josh RiveraSSCHC232025444
471Cole WinnRHPTEX242024446
472Justin CampbellRHPCLE232025448
473Jonny DeLucaOFTBR25Debuted449
474Jose CorniellRHPTEX202025451
475Slade CecconiRHPARI24Debuted453
476Adrian Del CastilloCARI242024454
477Carson PalmquistLHPCOL232025NR
478Carson RoccaforteOF/1BKCR212027455
479Eric BitontiSS/3BMIL172026477
480Nate LavenderLHPNYM242024NR
481Euribiel AngelesSSOAK212025458
482Hunter BarcoLHPPIT232024NR
483Gabriel RodriguezSSCLE212024461
484Wuilfredo AntunezOFCLE202027465
485Richard FittsRHPBOS232024466
486Arol VeraSSLAA212025467
487Tanner BurnsRHPCLE242024468
488Nick MorabitoSSNYM192027469
489Joe MackCMIA202026NR
490Ismael MunguiaOFSFG252024NR
491Aaron Bracho2BCLE212025493
492Tanner HallRHPMIN212027470
493Noah CameronLHPKCR242024471
494Bryant BetancourtCCOL202026NR
495Brock JonesOFTBR222025473
496Michael BurrowsRHPPIT242024NR
497Zach MessingerRHPNYY232025474
498Cole MillerRHPOAK182028476
499Jacob Reimer3BNYM202026491
500Andrew PinckneyOFWSH232027NR
Fantrax was one of the fastest-growing fantasy sites over the last few years, and we’re not stopping now. We are the most customizable, easy-to-use, and feature-rich platform in the industry, offering the greatest fantasy experience for your dynasty, keeper, redraft, and best ball leagues. Fantasy sports doesn’t sleep, and neither does Fantrax, with seasons running 365 days a year. Take your fantasy leagues to the next level now at Fantrax.com!
9 Comments
  1. Andrew says

    If Roki Sasaki had been posted and came over, where would he be (roughly) on this list?

  2. Matt says

    What is your reasoning behind Samuel Basallo not being in your top 100? MLB pipeline thinks he could be the 2nd best orioles prospect behind Holliday. What is your take on him?

  3. Jeremiah says

    This list makes no sense. How is Spencer Jones ranked higher than Chase DeLauter? And not just by a little, either. Also, how do you have Samuel Basallo at #138? That is far, far, far too low.

  4. Troy says

    It is odd that Kendall George didn’t make the Fantrax top 100 for the 2023 MLB Draft class. But he was all the way to 342 of 400 on this list.

  5. Brian says

    Call me crazy, was Juan Brito accidentally left off of this list? Hard to believe he isn’t pushing in as a top 400 prospect

  6. josh says

    you have errors in your list base on MLB debuts. hard to trust your rankings when info is not correct

    1. Richard Haake says

      Hey Josh! I want to thank you for reading/looking over the top 400 prospect article! I appreciate you bringing this to my attention and is currently being fixed. This will be updated by 5/26 thank you so much!

  7. RMR says

    Thanks for the list! Were any of the names below considered to be added?

    – Jorge Ruiz
    – Hector Rodriguez
    – Will Warren
    – River Ryan
    – Lyon Richardson

    1. Richard Haake says

      Hey! Appreciate you checking out the top 400 prospect list! so I actually have these guys right outside the top 400 in my top 1200 on the Weekly Streamer Patreon page. So great minds think alike! I currently have Jorge Ruiz at 507, Hector Rodriguez at 589, Will Warren at 506, River Ryan at 499 and Lyon Richardson at 402. They are poised to make the jump into the top 400 by the next update. Thank you!

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.