The Home of Fantasy Sports Analysis

2023 Week 17 Fantasy Football Rankings (Weekend Update!)

Week 17 is here! Whether your squad is in the championship or semi-finals, it’s time to put your team in the best position to bring home a win with my Week 17 Fantasy Football Rankings.

Week 16’s script gave us a monstrous game from Amari Cooper. The 29-year-old set a franchise record with 265 receiving yards on his way to 46 fantasy points. Other notable fantasy performances: Breece Hall (37.1 fantasy points), George Pickens (33.5), Puka Nacua (28.5), Joe Flacco (26.8), and both Josh Allen and Derek Carr finished with 26 fantasy points. I never expected a Joe Flacco/Amari Cooper stack, let alone combining for 72.8 fantasy points, but here we are. You gotta love playoff fantasy football.

Players to Monitor Throughout the Week

  1. Cole Kmet: Kmet injured his knee in Sunday’s game against Arizona. He did not return to the game. Expect Mooney and Tyler Scott to see a few more targets, if Kmet is unable to go.
  2. Brock Purdy: Despite leaving in the 4th quarter of Monday’s loss to the Ravens with a neck stinger, head coach Kyle Shanahan said he’s confident Purdy will be available against the Commanders this week.
  3. Trevor Lawrence: Lawrence is “progressing” from an AC joint sprain in his right shoulder but is uncertain to play Sunday against Carolina.
  4. Courtland Sutton: Sutton is in concussion protocol. If Sutton can’t go, Jerry Jeudy will see an uptick in targets being potentially thrown by Jarrett Stidham.
  5. Jordan Addison: Addison (ankle) is day-to-day. Head coach Kevin O’Connell isn’t willing to rule him out for Sunday’s game against Green Bay. If Addison can’t go, K.J. Osborn will be a stone-cold WR3 option.

More Week 17 Fantasy Football Rankings: Quarterback | Running Back | Wide Receiver | Tight End | Half-PPR by Position | Flex Rankings | Positional Ranks w/ K & DST | Dynasty | Superflex Dynasty


Week 17 Fantasy Football Rankings

Below, you will find my Half-PPR rankings, where passing touchdowns are worth 4 points. Remember, Fantasy Football is often unpredictable, and flexibility in managing your roster will be the key to success throughout the season.

Without further ado, let’s dive into my Week 17 Fantasy Football Rankings!

Rnk Player Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Jalen Hurts PHI 1 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
2 Josh Allen BUF 1 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
3 Dak Prescott DAL 1 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
4 Lamar Jackson BAL 1 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
5 Justin Fields CHI 1 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
6 Kyler Murray ARI 2 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Brock Purdy SF 2 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
8 Patrick Mahomes II KC 2 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
9 C.J. Stroud HOU 2 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
10 Matthew Stafford LAR 3 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
11 Jared Goff DET 3 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
12 Tua Tagovailoa MIA 3 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
13 Derek Carr NO 4 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Jordan Love GB 4 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
15 Baker Mayfield TB 4 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Geno Smith SEA 4 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
17 Gardner Minshew II IND 4 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
18 Will Levis TEN 5 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
19 Joe Flacco CLE 5 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
20 Easton Stick LAC 5 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
21 Tyrod Taylor NYG 5 vs LAR Sun 1:00pm ET
22 Jake Browning CIN 5 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
23 Bryce Young CAR 6 @ JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
24 Bailey Zappe NE 6 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
25 Mason Rudolph PIT 6 @ SEA Sun 4:05pm ET
26 Taylor Heinicke ATL 6 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
27 Jarrett Stidham DEN 7 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
28 Jacoby Brissett WAS 7 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
29 Jaren Hall MIN 7 vs GB Sun 8:20pm ET
30 Aidan O'Connell LV 7 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
31 C.J. Beathard JAC 7 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
32 Trevor Siemian NYJ 7 @ CLE Thu 8:15pm ET

Rnk Player Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Christian McCaffrey SF 1 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
2 Kyren Williams LAR 2 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
3 D'Andre Swift PHI 3 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
4 Rachaad White TB 3 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
5 Jahmyr Gibbs DET 3 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
6 Bijan Robinson ATL 3 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
7 David Montgomery DET 4 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
8 Alvin Kamara NO 4 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
9 Raheem Mostert MIA 4 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
10 Aaron Jones GB 4 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
11 James Conner ARI 4 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
12 Breece Hall NYJ 4 @ CLE Thu 8:15pm ET
13 Jonathan Taylor IND 5 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Saquon Barkley NYG 5 vs LAR Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Derrick Henry TEN 5 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Chuba Hubbard CAR 5 @ JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
17 Joe Mixon CIN 5 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
18 Travis Etienne Jr. JAC 5 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
19 Clyde Edwards-Helaire KC 5 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
20 James Cook BUF 5 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
21 Kenneth Walker III SEA 5 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
22 Ezekiel Elliott NE 5 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
23 Zamir White LV 5 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
24 Tony Pollard DAL 5 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
25 Austin Ekeler LAC 5 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
26 Ty Chandler MIN 5 vs GB Sun 8:20pm ET
27 Javonte Williams DEN 5 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
28 Najee Harris PIT 6 @ SEA Sun 4:05pm ET
29 Brian Robinson Jr. WAS 6 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
30 Jerome Ford CLE 6 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
31 Devin Singletary HOU 6 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
32 Gus Edwards BAL 6 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
33 De'Von Achane MIA 6 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
34 Tyler Allgeier ATL 7 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
35 Jaylen Warren PIT 7 @ SEA Sun 4:05pm ET
36 D'Onta Foreman CHI 7 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
37 Tyjae Spears TEN 7 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
38 Khalil Herbert CHI 7 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
39 Antonio Gibson WAS 7 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
40 Kenneth Gainwell PHI 7 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
41 Roschon Johnson CHI 7 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
42 Justice Hill BAL 7 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
43 Kareem Hunt CLE 7 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
44 AJ Dillon GB 7 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
45 Zach Charbonnet SEA 7 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
46 Chase Brown CIN 7 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
47 Dameon Pierce HOU 8 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
48 Jaleel McLaughlin DEN 8 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
49 Emari Demercado ARI 8 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
50 Cordarrelle Patterson ATL 8 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
51 Jeff Wilson Jr. MIA 8 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
52 Kevin Harris NE 8 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
53 Samaje Perine DEN 9 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
54 Miles Sanders CAR 9 @ JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
55 Jamaal Williams NO 9 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
56 Ronnie Rivers LAR 9 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
57 Elijah Mitchell SF 9 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
58 Alexander Mattison MIN 9 vs GB Sun 8:20pm ET
59 Ameer Abdullah LV 9 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
60 Chase Edmonds TB 9 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
61 Dameon Pierce HOU 9 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
62 Jordan Mason SF 9 vs BAL Mon 8:15pm ET
63 Chase Edmonds TB 9 vs JAC Sun 4:05pm ET
64 Patrick Taylor Jr. GB 9 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
65 Emari Demercado ARI 9 @ CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
66 Boston Scott PHI 9 vs NYG Mon 4:30pm ET
67 Michael Carter ARI 9 @ CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
68 Kevin Harris NE 9 @ DEN Sun 8:15pm ET
69 Matt Breida NYG 9 @ PHI Mon 4:30pm ET
70 Kyle Juszczyk SF 9 vs BAL Mon 8:15pm ET

Rnk Player Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 CeeDee Lamb DAL 1 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
2 Tyreek Hill MIA 2 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
3 Amon-Ra St. Brown DET 2 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
4 Justin Jefferson MIN 2 vs GB Sun 8:20pm ET
5 A.J. Brown PHI 2 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
6 Deebo Samuel SF 3 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Brandon Aiyuk SF 3 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
8 Mike Evans TB 3 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
9 Puka Nacua LAR 3 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
10 Michael Pittman Jr. IND 3 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
11 Nico Collins HOU 3 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
12 Chris Olave NO 3 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
13 Rashee Rice KC 3 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
14 Tee Higgins CIN 4 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
15 DK Metcalf SEA 4 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
16 DeVonta Smith PHI 4 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
17 DJ Moore CHI 4 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
18 DeAndre Hopkins TEN 4 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
19 Cooper Kupp LAR 4 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
20 Zay Flowers BAL 4 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
21 Stefon Diggs BUF 4 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
22 Davante Adams LV 4 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
23 Garrett Wilson NYJ 4 @ CLE Thu 8:15pm ET
24 George Pickens PIT 4 @ SEA Sun 4:05pm ET
25 Calvin Ridley JAC 4 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
26 Chris Godwin TB 5 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
27 Adam Thielen CAR 5 @ JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
28 Terry McLaurin WAS 5 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
29 Jakobi Meyers LV 5 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
30 Romeo Doubs GB 5 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
31 Tyler Lockett SEA 5 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
32 Diontae Johnson PIT 5 @ SEA Sun 4:05pm ET
33 Brandin Cooks DAL 5 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
34 Drake London ATL 5 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
35 Elijah Moore CLE 6 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
36 Demarcus Robinson LAR 6 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
37 Jerry Jeudy DEN 6 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
38 Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEA 6 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
39 Gabe Davis BUF 6 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
40 Rashid Shaheed NO 6 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
41 K.J. Osborn MIN 6 vs GB Sun 8:20pm ET
42 Odell Beckham Jr. BAL 6 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
43 Demario Douglas NE 6 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
44 Josh Downs IND 6 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
45 Quentin Johnston LAC 7 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
46 Noah Brown HOU 7 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
47 Curtis Samuel WAS 7 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
48 Michael Wilson ARI 7 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
49 Darius Slayton NYG 7 vs LAR Sun 1:00pm ET
50 Jameson Williams DET 7 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
51 Tyler Boyd CIN 7 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
52 DJ Chark Jr. CAR 7 @ JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
53 Alec Pierce IND 8 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
54 DeVante Parker NE 8 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
55 Zay Jones JAC 8 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
56 Marvin Mims Jr. DEN 8 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
57 Wan'Dale Robinson NYG 8 vs LAR Sun 1:00pm ET
58 Khalil Shakir BUF 8 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
59 Dontayvion Wicks GB 8 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
60 Cedric Tillman CLE 8 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
61 Greg Dortch ARI 8 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
62 Jahan Dotson WAS 8 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
63 Justin Watson KC 8 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
64 Robert Woods HOU 9 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
65 Treylon Burks TEN 9 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
66 Jonathan Mingo CAR 9 @ JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
67 Lil'Jordan Humphrey DEN 9 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
68 Josh Reynolds DET 9 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
69 Michael Gallup DAL 9 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
70 Rashod Bateman BAL 9 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
71 Alex Erickson LAC 9 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
72 Nelson Agholor BAL 9 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
73 Cedrick Wilson Jr. MIA 9 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
74 A.T. Perry NO 9 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
75 Parker Washington JAC 9 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
76 Justin Watson KC 8 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET
77 Michael Gallup DAL 8 @ BUF Sun 4:25pm ET
78 Kalif Raymond DET 8 vs DEN Sat 8:15pm ET
79 Cedrick Wilson Jr. MIA 8 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
80 Alec Pierce IND 8 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET

Rnk Name Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Travis Kelce KC 1 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
2 Trey McBride ARI 2 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
3 Dallas Goedert PHI 2 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
4 Jake Ferguson DAL 2 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
5 George Kittle SF 2 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
6 David Njoku CLE 3 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
7 Evan Engram JAC 3 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
8 Sam LaPorta DET 3 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
9 Isaiah Likely BAL 3 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
10 Dalton Schultz HOU 3 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
11 Kyle Pitts ATL 3 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
12 Gerald Everett LAC 3 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
13 Logan Thomas WAS 3 vs SF Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Dalton Kincaid BUF 3 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Darren Waller NYG 4 vs LAR Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Tucker Kraft GB 4 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
17 Juwan Johnson NO 4 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
18 Chigoziem Okonkwo TEN 4 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
19 Pat Freiermuth PIT 4 @ SEA Sun 4:05pm ET
20 Hunter Henry NE 4 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
21 Taysom Hill NO 4 @ TB Sun 1:00pm ET
22 Cade Otton TB 4 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
23 Tyler Conklin NYJ 4 @ CLE Thu 8:15pm ET
24 Durham Smythe MIA 5 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
25 Tyler Higbee LAR 5 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
26 Tanner Hudson CIN 5 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
27 Noah Fant SEA 5 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
28 Jonnu Smith ATL 5 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET
29 Kylen Granson IND 5 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
30 Dawson Knox BUF 5 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET

Rnk Defense Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Cleveland Browns 1 vs NYJ Thu 8:15pm ET
2 San Francisco 49ers 1 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
3 Jacksonville Jaguars 1 vs CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
4 Buffalo Bills 2 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
5 Philadelphia Eagles 2 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
6 Chicago Bears 2 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Dallas Cowboys 2 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
8 Kansas City Chiefs 3 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
9 Green Bay Packers 3 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
10 New York Jets 3 @ CLE Thu 8:15pm ET
11 Seattle Seahawks 3 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
12 Los Angeles Rams 3 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
13 Denver Broncos 3 vs LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
14 Los Angeles Chargers 3 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
15 Baltimore Ravens 3 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Houston Texans 3 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
17 Indianapolis Colts 3 vs LV Sun 1:00pm ET
18 Las Vegas Raiders 4 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
19 New England Patriots 4 @ BUF Sun 1:00pm ET
20 Atlanta Falcons 4 @ CHI Sun 1:00pm ET

Rnk Kicker Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Jake Moody SF 1 @ WAS Sun 1:00pm ET
2 Brandon Aubrey DAL 1 vs DET Sat 8:15pm ET
3 Harrison Butker KC 2 vs CIN Sun 4:25pm ET
4 Jake Elliott PHI 2 vs ARI Sun 1:00pm ET
5 Justin Tucker BAL 3 vs MIA Sun 1:00pm ET
6 Tyler Bass BUF 3 vs NE Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Chase McLaughlin TB 4 vs NO Sun 1:00pm ET
8 Ka'imi Fairbairn HOU 4 vs TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
9 Cameron Dicker LAC 4 @ DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
10 Anders Carlson GB 4 @ MIN Sun 8:20pm ET
11 Cairo Santos CHI 4 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
12 Lucas Havrisik LAR 4 @ NYG Sun 1:00pm ET
13 Jason Sanders MIA 5 @ BAL Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Jason Myers SEA 5 vs PIT Sun 4:05pm ET
15 Matt Prater ARI 5 @ PHI Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Daniel Carlson LV 5 @ IND Sun 1:00pm ET
17 Michael Badgley DET 5 @ DAL Sat 8:15pm ET
18 Nick Folk TEN 5 @ HOU Sun 1:00pm ET
19 Evan McPherson CIN 5 @ KC Sun 4:25pm ET
20 Greg Joseph MIN 5 vs GB Sun 8:20pm ET

Fantrax was one of the fastest-growing fantasy sites over the last few years, and we’re not stopping now. We are the most customizable, easy-to-use, and feature-rich platform in the industry, offering the greatest fantasy experience for your dynasty, keeper, redraft, and best ball leagues. Fantasy sports doesn’t sleep, and neither does Fantrax, with seasons running 365 days a year. Take your fantasy leagues to the next level now at Fantrax.com!
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.