The Home of Fantasy Sports Analysis

2023 Week 18 Fantasy Football Rankings (Weekend Update!)

Week 18 is here! Whether your squad is playing for a championship or third place, it’s time to put your team in the best position to bring home a win with my Week 18 Fantasy Football Rankings.

Week 17’s script gave us an absolute DOMINANT performance from future 2023-24 MVP Lamar Jackson. The 26-year-old completed 18-of-21 passes for 321 yards and five tuddies to go along with 35 rushing yards. Other notable fantasy performances: Jordan Love (28.4 fantasy points), Kyren Williams (28.1), CeeDee Lamb (27.2), James Conner (25.3), Justin Fields (25.2), and Kyler Murray (24.7). Lastly, Harrison Butker had the 11th-most fantasy points on the week with a WHOPPING 24 fantasy points. The 28-year-old went 6-for-6 while hitting from 54, 43, 27, 24, 48, and 46 and an extra point to boot.

Players to Monitor Throughout the Week

  1. The Cleveland Browns: Joe Flacco will sit in Week 18, making way for Jeff Driskel to start. Amari Cooper missed last Thursday’s game due to a heel injury. He is reportedly “feeling better”. Elijah Moore was placed in concussion protocol on Dec. 29th. David Njoku has been rumored to join Flacco on the pine in Week 18. The whole Cleveland offense looks like a situation to avoid.
  2. Trevor Lawrence: Lawrence (shoulder) is improving and considered day-to-day leading up to Sunday’s contest against the Titans. Christian Kirk’s 21-day practice window opened on Wednesday, and he could return this week.
  3. Alvin Kamara: Kamara is currently rehabbing an ankle sprain he suffered during Week 17’s win over the Buccaneers. His status for Week 18 is unclear.
  4. Other notable fantasy studs to monitor throughout the week: Josh Allen (neck), Tua Tagovailoa (shoulder), Zay Flowers (calf), Najee Harris (knee), Rhamondre Stevenson (ankle), Baker Mayfield (ribs), Taylor Heinicke (ankle), Tyler Higbee (shoulder), and Noah Brown (hip)

More Week 18 Fantasy Football Rankings: Quarterback | Running Back | Wide Receiver | Tight End | Half-PPR by Position | Flex Rankings | Positional Ranks w/ K & DST | Dynasty | Superflex Dynasty


Week 18 Fantasy Football Rankings

Below, you will find my Half-PPR rankings, where passing touchdowns are worth 4 points. Remember, Fantasy Football is often unpredictable, and flexibility in managing your roster will be the key to success throughout the season.

Without further ado, let’s dive into my Week 18 Fantasy Football Rankings!

Rnk Player Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Justin Fields CHI 1 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET
2 Kyler Murray ARI 1 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
3 Josh Allen BUF 1 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
4 Dak Prescott DAL 1 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
5 Jalen Hurts PHI 1 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
6 C.J. Stroud HOU 1 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
7 Jared Goff DET 2 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
8 Tua Tagovailoa MIA 2 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
9 Jordan Love GB 2 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
10 Geno Smith SEA 2 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
11 Trevor Lawrence JAC 2 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
12 Gardner Minshew II IND 3 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
13 Nick Mullens MIN 3 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Tyrod Taylor NYG 3 vs PHI Sun 4:25pm ET
15 Derek Carr NO 3 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Carson Wentz LAR 4 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
17 Baker Mayfield TB 4 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
18 Tyler Huntley BAL 4 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
19 Sam Darnold SF 4 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
20 Will Levis TEN 4 vs JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
21 Taylor Heinicke ATL 4 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
22 Sam Howell WAS 4 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
23 Jake Browning CIN 4 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
24 Blaine Gabbert KC 4 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
25 Jarrett Stidham DEN 4 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
26 Mason Rudolph PIT 5 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
27 Easton Stick LAC 5 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
28 Aidan O'Connell LV 5 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
29 Bailey Zappe NE 5 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
30 Bryce Young CAR 5 vs TB Sun 1:00pm ET
31 Jeff Driskel CLE 5 @ CIN Sun 1:00pm ET
32 Trevor Siemian NYJ 5 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET

Rnk Player Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Jonathan Taylor IND 1 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
2 James Conner ARI 1 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
3 Kenneth Walker III SEA 1 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
4 Rachaad White TB 1 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
5 D'Andre Swift PHI 1 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
6 Alvin Kamara NO 1 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Saquon Barkley NYG 1 vs PHI Sun 4:25pm ET
8 James Cook BUF 1 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
9 Jahmyr Gibbs DET 2 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
10 Bijan Robinson ATL 2 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
11 Travis Etienne Jr. JAC 2 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
12 De'Von Achane MIA 2 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
13 Elijah Mitchell SF 2 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
14 Breece Hall NYJ 2 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Zamir White LV 3 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
16 Tony Pollard DAL 3 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
17 Austin Ekeler LAC 3 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
18 Devin Singletary HOU 3 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
19 Ezekiel Elliott NE 3 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
20 Derrick Henry TEN 3 vs JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
21 David Montgomery DET 3 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
22 Aaron Jones GB 3 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
23 Isiah Pacheco KC 3 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
24 Chuba Hubbard CAR 3 vs TB Sun 1:00pm ET
25 Joe Mixon CIN 3 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
26 Raheem Mostert MIA 3 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
27 Javonte Williams DEN 3 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
28 Brian Robinson Jr. WAS 3 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
29 Khalil Herbert CHI 3 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET
30 Najee Harris PIT 3 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
31 Jerome Ford CLE 4 @ CIN Sun 1:00pm ET
32 Ty Chandler MIN 4 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
33 Ronnie Rivers LAR 4 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
34 Jaylen Warren PIT 4 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
35 Antonio Gibson WAS 4 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
36 Tyjae Spears TEN 4 vs JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
37 Jordan Mason SF 4 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
38 Clyde Edwards-Helaire KC 4 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
39 Roschon Johnson CHI 4 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET
40 Chase Brown CIN 5 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
41 Kareem Hunt CLE 5 @ CIN Sun 1:00pm ET
42 Tyler Allgeier ATL 5 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
43 Zach Charbonnet SEA 5 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
44 Kenneth Gainwell PHI 5 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
45 Zack Moss IND 5 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
46 Gus Edwards BAL 5 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
47 Jamaal Williams NO 5 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
48 Justice Hill BAL 5 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
49 Jaleel McLaughlin DEN 5 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
50 Michael Carter ARI 6 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
51 Miles Sanders CAR 6 vs TB Sun 1:00pm ET
52 Rico Dowdle DAL 6 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
53 Royce Freeman LAR 6 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
54 Cordarrelle Patterson ATL 6 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
55 Dameon Pierce HOU 6 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
56 Alexander Mattison MIN 6 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
57 Latavius Murray BUF 6 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
58 Zach Evans LAR 6 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
59 Melvin Gordon III BAL 6 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
60 Jeff Wilson Jr. MIA 6 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
61 Dameon Pierce HOU 9 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
62 Jordan Mason SF 9 vs BAL Mon 8:15pm ET
63 Chase Edmonds TB 9 vs JAC Sun 4:05pm ET
64 Patrick Taylor Jr. GB 9 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
65 Emari Demercado ARI 9 @ CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
66 Boston Scott PHI 9 vs NYG Mon 4:30pm ET
67 Michael Carter ARI 9 @ CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
68 Kevin Harris NE 9 @ DEN Sun 8:15pm ET
69 Matt Breida NYG 9 @ PHI Mon 4:30pm ET
70 Kyle Juszczyk SF 9 vs BAL Mon 8:15pm ET

Rnk Player Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 CeeDee Lamb DAL 1 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
2 Justin Jefferson MIN 1 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
3 DJ Moore CHI 1 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET
4 Amon-Ra St. Brown DET 1 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
5 A.J. Brown PHI 2 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
6 Tyreek Hill MIA 2 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
7 Michael Pittman Jr. IND 2 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
8 Davante Adams LV 3 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
9 Nico Collins HOU 3 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
10 Stefon Diggs BUF 3 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
11 Ja'Marr Chase CIN 3 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
12 Puka Nacua LAR 3 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
13 DK Metcalf SEA 3 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
14 Mike Evans TB 3 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Chris Olave NO 3 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Brandon Aiyuk SF 4 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
17 Deebo Samuel SF 4 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
18 Terry McLaurin WAS 4 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
19 DeAndre Hopkins TEN 4 vs JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
20 Calvin Ridley JAC 4 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
21 Courtland Sutton DEN 4 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
22 George Pickens PIT 4 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
23 Garrett Wilson NYJ 4 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET
24 Tyler Lockett SEA 4 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
25 Demarcus Robinson LAR 4 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
26 Jordan Addison MIN 4 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
27 Drake London ATL 4 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
28 Adam Thielen CAR 4 vs TB Sun 1:00pm ET
29 Chris Godwin TB 4 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
30 Jayden Reed GB 4 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
31 Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEA 4 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
32 Brandin Cooks DAL 5 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
33 Diontae Johnson PIT 5 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
34 Zay Jones JAC 5 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
35 Curtis Samuel WAS 5 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
36 Gabe Davis BUF 5 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
37 Rashid Shaheed NO 5 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
38 Christian Watson GB 5 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
39 Romeo Doubs GB 5 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
40 Richie James Jr. KC 5 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
41 Joshua Palmer LAC 5 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
42 K.J. Osborn MIN 6 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
43 Jakobi Meyers LV 6 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
44 Elijah Moore CLE 6 @ CIN Sun 1:00pm ET
45 Jerry Jeudy DEN 6 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
46 Justin Watson KC 6 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
47 Rashod Bateman BAL 6 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
48 Nelson Agholor BAL 6 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
49 Wan'Dale Robinson NYG 6 vs PHI Sun 4:25pm ET
50 Tyler Boyd CIN 6 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
51 Michael Wilson ARI 6 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
52 Darius Slayton NYG 6 vs PHI Sun 4:25pm ET
53 Demario Douglas NE 6 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
54 Josh Downs IND 6 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
55 Marquez Valdes-Scantling KC 6 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
56 Tutu Atwell LAR 6 @ SF Sun 4:25pm ET
57 Cedric Tillman CLE 7 @ CIN Sun 1:00pm ET
58 DeVante Parker NE 7 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
59 Dontayvion Wicks GB 7 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
60 Robert Woods HOU 7 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
61 Tyler Scott CHI 7 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET
62 DJ Chark Jr. CAR 7 vs TB Sun 1:00pm ET
63 Greg Dortch ARI 7 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
64 Ihmir Smith-Marsette CAR 7 vs TB Sun 1:00pm ET
65 Quentin Johnston LAC 7 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
66 Khalil Shakir BUF 7 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
67 Jahan Dotson WAS 7 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
68 Alec Pierce IND 7 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
69 Parker Washington JAC 8 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
70 Treylon Burks TEN 8 vs JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
71 Trenton Irwin CIN 8 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
72 Cedrick Wilson Jr. MIA 8 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
73 Brandon Johnson DEN 8 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
74 Brandon Powell MIN 8 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
75 Rondale Moore ARI 8 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
76 Justin Watson KC 8 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET
77 Michael Gallup DAL 8 @ BUF Sun 4:25pm ET
78 Kalif Raymond DET 8 vs DEN Sat 8:15pm ET
79 Cedrick Wilson Jr. MIA 8 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
80 Alec Pierce IND 8 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET

Rnk Name Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Trey McBride ARI 1 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
2 Travis Kelce KC 1 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
3 Jake Ferguson DAL 1 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
4 George Kittle SF 1 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
5 Sam LaPorta DET 1 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
6 Evan Engram JAC 1 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Isaiah Likely BAL 2 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
8 Dallas Goedert PHI 2 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
9 Dalton Schultz HOU 2 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
10 Darren Waller NYG 2 vs PHI Sun 4:25pm ET
11 Cole Kmet CHI 3 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET
12 Gerald Everett LAC 3 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
13 Dalton Kincaid BUF 3 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
14 Taysom Hill NO 3 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Juwan Johnson NO 3 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
16 Kyle Pitts ATL 3 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
17 Pat Freiermuth PIT 4 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
18 Chigoziem Okonkwo TEN 4 vs JAC Sun 1:00pm ET
19 Tanner Hudson CIN 4 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
20 Tyler Conklin NYJ 4 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET
21 Logan Thomas WAS 4 vs DAL Sun 4:25pm ET
22 Noah Fant SEA 5 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
23 Hunter Henry NE 5 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
24 Cade Otton TB 5 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
25 Mike Gesicki NE 5 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
26 Luke Musgrave GB 5 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
27 Johnny Mundt MIN 5 @ DET Sun 1:00pm ET
28 Durham Smythe MIA 5 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
29 Jonnu Smith ATL 5 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
30 Austin Hooper LV 5 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET

Rnk Defense Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Dallas Cowboys 1 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
2 Tampa Bay Buccaneers 1 @ CAR Sun 1:00pm ET
3 New England Patriots 1 vs NYJ Sun 1:00pm ET
4 New York Jets 1 @ NE Sun 1:00pm ET
5 San Francisco 49ers 2 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
6 Jacksonville Jaguars 2 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
7 Kansas City Chiefs 2 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
8 Cincinnati Bengals 2 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
9 Los Angeles Chargers 2 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
10 Las Vegas Raiders 3 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
11 Pittsburgh Steelers 3 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
12 Philadelphia Eagles 3 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
13 Detroit Lions 3 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Cleveland Browns 3 @ CIN Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Denver Broncos 4 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET
16 New Orleans Saints 4 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
17 Atlanta Falcons 4 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
18 Baltimore Ravens 4 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
19 Green Bay Packers 4 vs CHI Sun 4:25pm ET
20 Chicago Bears 4 @ GB Sun 4:25pm ET

Rnk Kicker Team Tier Opp Kickoff
1 Brandon Aubrey DAL 1 @ WAS Sun 4:25pm ET
2 Ka'imi Fairbairn HOU 1 @ IND Sat 8:15pm ET
3 Michael Badgley DET 1 vs MIN Sun 1:00pm ET
4 Matt Prater ARI 1 vs SEA Sun 4:25pm ET
5 Matt Gay IND 2 vs HOU Sat 8:15pm ET
6 Tyler Bass BUF 2 @ MIA Sun 8:20pm ET
7 Harrison Butker KC 2 @ LAC Sun 4:25pm ET
8 Jason Myers SEA 2 @ ARI Sun 4:25pm ET
9 Jason Sanders MIA 2 vs BUF Sun 8:20pm ET
10 Jake Elliott PHI 2 @ NYG Sun 4:25pm ET
11 Justin Tucker BAL 3 vs PIT Sat 4:30pm ET
12 Younghoe Koo ATL 3 @ NO Sun 1:00pm ET
13 Brandon McManus JAC 3 @ TEN Sun 1:00pm ET
14 Blake Grupe NO 4 vs ATL Sun 1:00pm ET
15 Cameron Dicker LAC 4 vs KC Sun 4:25pm ET
16 Daniel Carlson LV 4 vs DEN Sun 4:25pm ET
17 Evan McPherson CIN 4 vs CLE Sun 1:00pm ET
18 Jake Moody SF 4 vs LAR Sun 4:25pm ET
19 Chris Boswell PIT 4 @ BAL Sat 4:30pm ET
20 Wil Lutz DEN 4 @ LV Sun 4:25pm ET

Fantrax was one of the fastest-growing fantasy sites over the last few years, and we’re not stopping now. We are the most customizable, easy-to-use, and feature-rich platform in the industry, offering the greatest fantasy experience for your dynasty, keeper, redraft, and best ball leagues. Fantasy sports doesn’t sleep, and neither does Fantrax, with seasons running 365 days a year. Take your fantasy leagues to the next level now at Fantrax.com!
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.