The Home of Fantasy Sports Analysis

Fantrax Consensus PPR Rankings for 2018 Fantasy Football [Updated 8/22]

The following rankings are for PPR formats and combine the rankings of three of our top Fantasy Football analysts. Every analyst has their own opinions and biases, but research has shown that crowdsourcing projections and rankings is the most accurate method. Enjoy the Fantrax Consensus PPR Rankings and be on the lookout for our consensus rankings for standard scoring in the next few days.

Meet the Experts:

Matt Williams

Fantasy Football writer for Fantrax as well as Managing Editor for FFStatistics.com .

Matt has provided Fantasy analysis for Baseball Prospectus, Fantasy Pros, and Fake Teams. He brings daily DFS lineup picks, rankings, trade advice, and general thoughts on fantasy sports. He provides valuable information and semi-valuable opinions that will help lead you to victory. Follow him on Twitter at @MattWi77iams.

Chris Meaney

Chris Meaney been producing/hosting live radio/television fantasy content for the last several years. He provides analysis across all four major sports (NFL, MLB, NHL & NBA) on a daily basis. A 6th place finish in DFS NFL accuracy rankings on FantasyPros landed him gigs with the FantasyFootballers and Play Picks. Meaney co-hosted the award winning ‘On Target’ on FNTSY Sports Radio Network. Follow him on Twitter at @ChrisMeaney.

Steve Toroni

Steve’s education is in Journalism from the University of Maryland. He has written sports for over four years and has covered PGA, MLB, NBA, and NFL. Since April of 2018, he has covered Fantasy Football exclusively for FantraxHQ. He appeared on the Full60 Podcast with Joe Pisapia and will be one of the hosts of the Hot Take Podcast. Steve considers himself an athlete first and foremost having played lacrosse in college and still plays basketball at a competitive level to this day. Follow him on Twitter at @Steven_Toroni.


Make these Consensus PPR Rankings pay off!! Head on over to Fantrax to start or join a Fantasy Football league. Fantrax can work with virtually any league format you can dream up.


 

2018 Consensus PPR Rankings

The following Consensus PPR Rankings are completely sortable. Obviously, you can click the various tabs to view by position or overall, but you can also sort by team, consensus rankings, or by each expert.

  • Overall

  • Quarterback

  • Running Back

  • Wide Receiver

  • Tight End

NameTeamPositionWilliamsMeaneyToroniCons.
Le'Veon BellPITRB1111
Todd GurleyLARRB2232
David JohnsonARIRB4323
Antonio BrownPITWR3644
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB6555
Alvin KamaraNORB5876
DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR7787
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB94118
Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR81369
Melvin GordonLACRB1191010
Julio JonesATLWR1012911
Keenan AllenLACWR12141212
Kareem HuntKCRB15101513
Leonard FournetteJACRB18111314
Michael ThomasNOWR13171415
Christian McCaffreyCARRB14152016
Davante AdamsGBWR17181817
A.J. GreenCINWR16191918
Devonta FreemanATLRB20162119
Dalvin CookMINRB19202220
Mike EvansTBWR24251621
Rob GronkowskiNETE22322322
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR29242422
Stefon DiggsMINWR23262924
Jerick McKinnonSFRB21273425
Doug BaldwinSEAWR27332626
Travis KelceKCTE28362527
Jarvis LandryCLEWR39232727
Jordan HowardCHIRB38213329
T.Y. HiltonINDWR30352830
Joe MixonCINRB25224731
LeSean McCoyBUFRB45341732
Tyreek HillKCWR35303132
Adam ThielenMINWR26294234
Amari CooperOAKWR31423035
Demaryius ThomasDENWR36453236
Alex CollinsBALRB33315137
Aaron RodgersGBQB41403738
Golden TateDETWR34464139
Kenyan DrakeMIARB32286139
Allen RobinsonCHIWR37474041
JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR46443642
Zach ErtzPHITE40434643
Lamar MillerHOURB42385044
Marvin JonesDETWR51374345
Dion LewisTENRB47395946
Royce FreemanDENRB68493547
Russell WilsonSEAQB48604548
Jay AjayiPHIRB43526049
Brandin CooksLARWR50614449
Michael CrabtreeBALWR49535451
Derrick HenryTENRB71414852
Deshaun WatsonHOUQB61544953
Josh GordonCLEWR62673854
Emmanuel SandersDENWR58635755
Tom BradyNEQB56695355
Tevin ColemanATLRB57576455
Marshawn LynchOAKRB55517958
Cam NewtonCARQB64685659
Chris HoganNEWR44558959
Carlos HydeCLERB83486561
Mark IngramNORB65508662
Tarik CohenCHIRB60707162
Rex BurkheadNERB52728064
Cooper KuppLARWR86586765
Corey DavisTENWR53629866
Chris ThompsonWASRB54719167
Kerryon JohnsonDETRB78756668
Sammy WatkinsKCWR671153969
Evan EngramNYGTE90765569
Jamison CrowderWASWR81647771
Jimmy GrahamGBTE75896272
Sony MichelNERB73866973
Greg OlsenCARTE66778573
Rashaad PennySEARB93855275
Delanie WalkerTENTE597310076
Marquise GoodwinSFWR80668877
Robert WoodsLARWR74847878
Pierre GarconSFWR91569379
Carson WentzPHIQB87797580
Randall CobbGBWR701047281
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB97787482
Drew BreesNOQB761076883
Devin FunchessCARWR791126384
Andrew LuckINDQB109875884
Robby AndersonNYJWR695913086
Nelson AgholorPHIWR846511087
Kenny StillsMIAWR638111888
Isaiah CrowellNYJRB96809089
Duke JohnsonCLERB887411490
Marlon MackINDRB107918191
Matthew StaffordDETQB85999692
Kirk CousinsMINQB94939993
Trey BurtonCHITE991068394
Sterling ShepardNYGWR1021137394
Julian EdelmanNEWR7711110296
Giovani BernardCINRB108978797
Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB921099298
Kyle RudolphMINTE829811599
Will FullerHOUWR100101103100
Ronald Jones IITBRB1409670101
C.J. AndersonCARRB13410282102
Devante ParkerMIAWR12012876103
Jordy NelsonOAKWR8914394104
Aaron JonesGBRB106117108105
Allen HurnsDALWR11811697105
James WhiteNERB11295127107
Chris CarsonSEARB10188145107
Adrian PetersonWASRB119108107107
Philip RiversLACQB116114112110
Kelvin BenjaminBUFWR98135111111
Peyton BarberTBRB11490140111
Bilal PowellNYJRB12694125113
Ty MontgomeryGBRB128121101114
Patrick MahomesKCQB115132104115
Jimmy GaroppoloSFQB110123126116
Josh DoctsonWASWR12216084117
Jack DoyleINDTE103119144117
Corey ClementPHIRB12792147117
Theo RiddickDETRB146100121120
David NjokuCLETE105141122121
Latavius MurrayMINRB143120106122
Alshon JefferyPHIWR7282221123
D.J. MooreCARWR111145119123
Jordan ReedWASTE104165109125
Anthony MillerCHIWR113150120126
Rishard MatthewsTENWR125147117127
Matt BreidaSFRB131110149128
George KittleSFTE132118143129
Austin EkelerLACRB133103161130
Mike WilliamsLACWR13916795131
Jordan WilkinsINDRB150105148132
Marqise LeeJACWR95NR174133
Nick ChubbCLERB147124138134
Matt RyanATLQB135146132135
Nyheim HinesINDRB123131160136
Tyler LockettSEAWR130127162137
Jared GoffLARQB141152134138
Michael GallupDALWR124154151139
Frank GoreMIARB153149136140
Dez BryantFAWR148NRNR141
Tyrell WilliamsLACWR117178153142
Cameron BrateTBTE157156141143
Devontae BookerDENRB129122206144
Eric EbronINDTE152177133145
Alex SmithWASQB145142177146
Eli ManningNYGQB162198113147
T.J. YeldonJACRB156148171148
Paul RichardsonWASWR137158184149
Tyler EifertCINTE154206123150
O.J. HowardTBTE142174168151
Marcus MariotaTENQB136175175152
Dak PrescottDALQB155202129152
Austin HooperATLTE163NRNR154
Case KeenumDENQB168166164155
Mike WallacePHIWR144181173155
Charles ClayBUFTE138183181157
Kenny GolladayDETWR121159223158
Mitch TrubiskyCHIQB149171188159
Vance McDonaldPITTE167207142160
Tyrod TaylorCLEQB170208139161
Andy DaltonCINQB161NR189162
Benjamin WatsonNOTE160187192163
Ryan TannehillMIAQB166NR196164
Ricky Seals-JonesARITE158194195165
Jared CookOAKTE151191216166
Blake BortlesJACQB159196203166
Austin Seferian-JenkinsJACTE164186209168
Jameis WinstonTBQB169210186169
Derek CarrOAKQB165209201170

NameTeamWilliamsMeaneyToroniCons.
Aaron RodgersGB1111
Russell WilsonSEA2322
Deshaun WatsonHOU4233
Tom BradyNE3544
Cam NewtonCAR5455
Carson WentzPHI8686
Drew BreesNO61077
Andrew LuckIND11768
Matthew StaffordDET79109
Kirk CousinsMIN1081110
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT911911
Philip RiversLAC14121312
Patrick MahomesKC13141213
Jimmy GaroppoloSF12131514
Matt RyanATL15161715
Jared GoffLAR17171816
Alex SmithWAS18152217
Eli ManningNYG23221418
Marcus MariotaTEN16202119
Dak PrescottDAL20231619
Case KeenumDEN26182021
Mitch TrubiskyCHI19192422
Tyrod TaylorCLE28241923
Andy DaltonCIN22NR2524
Ryan TannehillMIA25NR2625
Blake BortlesJAC21212826
Jameis WinstonTB27262327
Derek CarrOAK24252728

NameTeamWilliamsMeaneyToroniCons.
Le'Veon BellPIT1111
Todd GurleyLAR2232
David JohnsonARI3323
Ezekiel ElliottDAL5544
Alvin KamaraNO4655
Saquon BarkleyNYG6476
Melvin GordonLAC7767
Kareem HuntKC9898
Leonard FournetteJAC10989
Christian McCaffreyCAR8101110
Devonta FreemanATL12111211
Dalvin CookMIN11121312
Jerick McKinnonSF13151513
Jordan HowardCHI17131414
Joe MixonCIN14141715
LeSean McCoyBUF20181016
Alex CollinsBAL16172017
Kenyan DrakeMIA15162418
Lamar MillerHOU18191919
Dion LewisTEN21202220
Royce FreemanDEN28231621
Jay AjayiPHI19262322
Derrick HenryTEN29211823
Tevin ColemanATL25272524
Marshawn LynchOAK24253225
Carlos HydeCLE32222626
Mark IngramNO27243627
Tarik CohenCHI26283027
Rex BurkheadNE22303329
Chris ThompsonWAS23293930
Kerryon JohnsonDET31322731
Sony MichelNE30362832
Rashaad PennySEA34352133
Jamaal WilliamsGB36333134
Isaiah CrowellNYJ35343835
Duke JohnsonCLE33314436
Marlon MackIND39393437
Giovani BernardCIN40443738
Ronald Jones IITB52432939
C.J. AndersonCAR51463540
Aaron JonesGB38514341
James WhiteNE41424742
Chris CarsonSEA37375142
Adrian PetersonWAS43494242
Peyton BarberTB42385045
Bilal PowellNYJ45414646
Ty MontgomeryGB47534047
Corey ClementPHI46405248
Theo RiddickDET54454549
Latavius MurrayMIN53524150
Matt BreidaSF49505451
Austin EkelerLAC50475652
Jordan WilkinsIND56485353
Nick ChubbCLE55554954
Nyheim HinesIND44565555
Frank GoreMIA57584856
Devontae BookerDEN48545857
T.J. YeldonJAC58575758

NameTeamWilliamsMeaneyToroniCons.
Antonio BrownPIT1111
DeAndre HopkinsHOU2232
Odell Beckham Jr.NYG3423
Julio JonesATL4344
Keenan AllenLAC5555
Michael ThomasNO6666
Davante AdamsGB8787
A.J. GreenCIN7898
Mike EvansTB101179
Larry FitzgeraldARI13101010
Stefon DiggsMIN9121411
Doug BaldwinSEA12151112
Jarvis LandryCLE2091213
T.Y. HiltonIND14161314
Tyreek HillKC17141615
Adam ThielenMIN11132316
Amari CooperOAK15181517
Demaryius ThomasDEN18201718
Golden TateDET16212219
Allen RobinsonCHI19222120
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT22191821
Marvin JonesDET25172422
Brandin CooksLAR24282523
Michael CrabtreeBAL23232624
Josh GordonCLE28341925
Emmanuel SandersDEN27302726
Chris HoganNE21243727
Cooper KuppLAR40262928
Corey DavisTEN26294229
Sammy WatkinsKC30432030
Jamison CrowderWAS38313331
Marquise GoodwinSF37333632
Robert WoodsLAR34373433
Pierre GarconSF42253834
Randall CobbGB32393035
Devin FunchessCAR36412836
Robby AndersonNYJ31275137
Nelson AgholorPHI39324538
Kenny StillsMIA29354839
Sterling ShepardNYG46423140
Julian EdelmanNE35404341
Will FullerHOU45384442
Devante ParkerMIA51463243
Jordy NelsonOAK41483944
Allen HurnsDAL50444145
Kelvin BenjaminBUF44474646
Josh DoctsonWAS53553547
Alshon JefferyPHI33365848
D.J. MooreCAR47494948
Anthony MillerCHI48515050
Rishard MatthewsTEN55504751
Mike WilliamsLAC58564052
Marqise LeeJAC43NR5653
Tyler LockettSEA56455454
Michael GallupDAL54525255
Dez BryantFA60NRNR56
Tyrell WilliamsLAC49575357
Paul RichardsonWAS57535758
Mike WallacePHI59585559
Kenny GolladayDET52545960

NameTeamWilliamsMeaneyToroniCons.
Rob GronkowskiNE1111
Travis KelceKC2222
Zach ErtzPHI3333
Evan EngramNYG8544
Jimmy GrahamGB6755
Greg OlsenCAR5676
Delanie WalkerTEN4487
Trey BurtonCHI9968
Kyle RudolphMIN78109
Jack DoyleIND10111710
David NjokuCLE12121111
Jordan ReedWAS1114912
George KittleSF13101613
Cameron BrateTB19131414
Eric EbronIND17161315
Tyler EifertCIN18221216
O.J. HowardTB15151817
Charles ClayBUF14171918
Vance McDonaldPIT24231519
Benjamin WatsonNO21192020
Ricky Seals-JonesARI20212121
Jared CookOAK16202322
Austin Seferian-JenkinsJAC23182223
Austin HooperATL22NRNR24

Enjoy our Consensus PPR Rankings? Then head on over to the 2018 Fantrax Fantasy Football Draft Kit for all the rankings, strategy, and sleepers you’ll need to win your league.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.